4113 Pecan Ln Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,891 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Pecan Ln, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $656,723, approximately $289 per square foot. 4113 Pecan Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Boone High School, and Passport Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Mccolley Maria A
Bought by
Stram Nicholas T and Hidalgo Holly Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,897
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Stram Nicholas T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Mccolley Maria A
Bought by
Maria A Mccolley Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Mccolley Larry D and Mccolley Mmaria A
Bought by
Mccolley Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Newman Richard and Newman Joann
Bought by
Mccolley Larry D and Mccolley Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stram Nicholas T | $350,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Stram Nicholas T | $100 | -- | |
| Maria A Mccolley Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccolley Maria | -- | -- | |
| Mccolley Larry D | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stram Nicholas T | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,856 | $367,378 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,856 | $367,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $357,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $337,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $327,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $318,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $313,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $306,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $300,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $294,784 | $65,000 | $229,784 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $289,234 | $65,000 | $224,234 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $271,046 | $60,000 | $211,046 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $250,825 | $80,000 | $170,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map