4114 Crystal St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4114 Crystal St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $790,053, approximately $601 per square foot. 4114 Crystal St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Silliphant Donald C
Bought by
Little Chris Colt and Little Leslie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,675
Outstanding Balance
$28,100
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$761,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Silliphant Donald C
Bought by
Silliphant Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,158
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Humphrey Marie
Bought by
Silliphant Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,158
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Burke Ronald L and Burke Karen A
Bought by
Silliphant Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,331
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Chris Colt | $156,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silliphant Donald C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Silliphant Donald C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Silliphant Donald C | $146,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $112,900 | -- | |
| -- | $99,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Chris Colt | $148,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Silliphant Donald C | $144,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Silliphant Donald C | $148,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $249,862 | $108,628 | $141,234 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $244,964 | $106,499 | $138,465 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $240,161 | $104,411 | $135,750 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $235,453 | $102,364 | $133,089 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $230,837 | $100,357 | $130,480 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $228,471 | $99,328 | $129,143 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $223,992 | $97,381 | $126,611 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $219,601 | $95,472 | $124,129 |
| 2017 | $71 | $215,296 | $93,600 | $121,696 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $211,075 | $91,765 | $119,310 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $207,905 | $90,387 | $117,518 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $203,833 | $88,617 | $115,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map