4152 Marcella St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4152 Marcella St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $804,011, approximately $501 per square foot. 4152 Marcella St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Fletcher Evans Linda
Bought by
Fletcher Evans Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Fletcher Evans Linda
Bought by
Fletcher Evans Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Evans Linda | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Evans Linda | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fletcher Evans Linda | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $235,538 | $79,629 | $155,909 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $230,920 | $78,068 | $152,852 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $226,393 | $76,538 | $149,855 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $221,955 | $75,038 | $146,917 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $217,604 | $73,567 | $144,037 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $215,374 | $72,813 | $142,561 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $211,152 | $71,386 | $139,766 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $207,013 | $69,987 | $137,026 |
| 2017 | $71 | $202,955 | $68,615 | $134,340 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $198,976 | $67,270 | $131,706 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $195,988 | $66,260 | $129,728 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $192,150 | $64,963 | $127,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map