4157 Marcella St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,000 - $930,270
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4157 Marcella St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $862,818, approximately $537 per square foot. 4157 Marcella St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Khosravi Bebrouz Ghajar and Sohi Houri Sadat Hosseini
Bought by
Khosravi Behrouz Ghajar and Sadat Houri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Alan M and Nelson Setareh G
Bought by
Nelson Alan M and Nelson Setareh G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Alan Michael
Bought by
Nelson Setareh Ghajar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Federline Michael J and Federline Colette E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Itf Indx 2006-Ar4
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Shirley Michael D and Shirley Lynda J
Bought by
Federline Michael J and Federline Colette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khosravi Behrouz Ghajar | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Alan M | -- | None Available | |
| Khosravi Behrouz Ghajar | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Setareh Ghajar | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelson Setareh Ghajar | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $432,051 | Accommodation | |
| Federline Michael J | $485,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Federline Michael J | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Federline Michael J | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $399,435 | $231,712 | $167,723 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $391,604 | $227,169 | $164,435 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $383,926 | $222,715 | $161,211 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $376,399 | $218,349 | $158,050 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $369,019 | $214,068 | $154,951 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $365,236 | $211,873 | $153,363 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $358,075 | $207,719 | $150,356 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $351,055 | $203,647 | $147,408 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $344,172 | $199,654 | $144,518 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $337,425 | $195,740 | $141,685 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $332,357 | $192,800 | $139,557 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $325,848 | $189,024 | $136,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map