NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,046,000 - $2,103,041

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,085 Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $2,062,500 $505 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,304 / mo

107 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Step into effortless sophistication in this brand-new, custom-built Scandinavian-inspired home nestled on a premium corner lot between two Arcadia Lite gems — La Grande Orange and Kachina Park. Designed with warm, natural textures and minimalist elegance, this home is a rare fusion of high-end design, smart functionality, and an unbeatable location. 4 spacious bedrooms + Den/Office - perfect for remote work or creative space. Open-concept kitchen and living area with European-style walnut cabinetry, walk-in pantry, wine and beverage cold storage, multiple ovens and a seamless connection to the outdoors. 4 elegantly designed bathrooms and powder room with stone accents, white oak cabinetry and spa-inspired finishes. A Primary suite with its own private laundry for ultimate convenience. L Large secondary laundry upstairs - ideal for busy households or guest use comes complete with a beverage refrigerator. Dedicated fitness room with space for your favorite equipment. Multiple patios to entertain or relax while taking in the stunning mountain views of both Camelback Mountain & Piestewa Peak. Raised beam ceilings and expansive windows that flood the home with natural light. This is a special home that is tucked into a quiet, walkable pocket of Arcadia Lite just steps from coffee, dining, and green space. *Pool plans are ready to go should the buyer choose to put one in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Gerlach

The Marsh Partners License #SA642953000 Listed on: 07/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Gerlach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,434

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,416 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,085 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Hopi Elementary School
  • Echo Canyon K-8 Middle School
  • Arcadia High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Zoned Heating
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Built by Modern Boxes
  • Dateland Homes Lots 1 88 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 127
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171-27-128

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,434

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,416 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Campbell & 40th St.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: DATELAND HOMES LOTS 1-88
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 504.9
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 4085.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Alley, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Blown Cellulose, Brick Veneer, Synthetic Stucco, Board & Batten Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Composition, Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Ceiling, Zoned, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Other, Upstairs Laundry, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Echo Canyon K-8

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6416.0
  • Parcel #: 171-27-128

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Modern Boxes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2434.0
  • Tax Book Number: 171.0
  • Tax Lot: 127
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2025
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
List Price
$2,395,000
Sold Price
$2,062,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$332,500
-13.88%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$2,076,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,260
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,760

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Patrick And Elizabeth Gerlach Family Tru and Gerlach Patrick
Bought by
Modern Boxes Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Blomdahl Cynthia and Hutchison Linda
Bought by
Patrick And Elizabeth Gerlach Family Trust and Gerlach
Seller's Agent
Barbara Meijome
RE/MAX Alliance Group
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Gerlach
The Marsh Partners
List Price
$630,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.76%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
57.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Blomdahl Jeanne A
Bought by
Blomdahl Cynthia and Hutchison Linda

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urciuoli Claudio $2,062,500 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Modern Boxes Llc -- Professional Escrow Services
Patrick And Elizabeth Gerlach Family Trust $600,000 First American Title Insurance
Blomdahl Cynthia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Urciuoli Claudio $1,650,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $2,062,500 -6.0% $505 / Sq Ft
11/02/2025 11/02/25 Price Changed $2,195,000 -4.4% $537 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $2,295,000 -4.2% $562 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $2,395,000 +16.1% $586 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Off Market $2,062,500 -- --
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Price Changed $2,395,000 +299.2% $586 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold $600,000 -4.8% $431 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $630,000 -- $453 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,601 $30,967 -- --
2024 $2,042 $29,493 -- --
2023 $2,042 $51,730 $10,340 $41,390
2022 $1,967 $41,570 $8,310 $33,260
2021 $2,068 $36,160 $7,230 $28,930
2020 $2,035 $35,320 $7,060 $28,260
2019 $1,966 $33,360 $6,670 $26,690
2018 $1,904 $32,170 $6,430 $25,740
2017 $1,806 $28,910 $5,780 $23,130
2016 $1,757 $26,050 $5,210 $20,840
2015 $1,615 $23,610 $4,720 $18,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6883114

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 171-27-128

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.