4114 W 33rd St Indianapolis, IN 46222
Eagledale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4114 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $172,697, approximately $149 per square foot. 4114 W 33rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Shelton Enterprises Llc Of Indiana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Candon
Bought by
Equity Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Candan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Cain Rachel
Bought by
Candan Ahmet S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Money Alan E
Bought by
Mosier Keith F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Clark Bradley M
Bought by
Money Alan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Clark Bradley M
Bought by
Money Alan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Clark Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Koch Paul
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Americas Wholesale Lender
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgae Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Enterprises Llc Of Indiana | $140,000 | Kw Mann | |
| Shelton Enterprises Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust Co | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Candan Trust | -- | -- | |
| Candan Ahmet S | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,100 | -- | |
| Equity Trust Co | $33,120 | Paramount Title Agency | |
| Mosier Keith F | -- | None Available | |
| Money Alan E | -- | None Available | |
| Money Alan E | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Brad | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $78,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgae Assn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $147,600 | $5,000 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $77,000 | $5,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $64,600 | $5,000 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $61,900 | $5,000 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $61,300 | $5,000 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $57,700 | $5,000 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $54,800 | $5,000 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $48,500 | $5,000 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $47,400 | $5,000 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $49,800 | $5,000 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map