NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4115 Aplicella Ct Manteca, CA 95337

Estimated Value: $655,000 - $741,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,034 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2021

Last sale price $732,000 $360 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,545 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Docks
  • Gated Community
  • Nile Garden Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Spa
  • Chain Of Lake Views

About This Home

As of April 2021

Upgrades galore! Stunning, single-level waterfront home located in highly sought-after Oakwood Shores gated community. Live the vacation life every day of the week! 100K+ in upgrades including a private dock to explore the lake and set the hook on bass all year long. This luxurious estate offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms w/ a private den/office with 4th bedroom potential. Chef’s kitchen with top of the line GE Monogram appliances, custom backsplash, quartz countertops, spacious island, pot filler and walk-in pantry. Open kitchen/living room combo, upgraded tile floors, custom shutters throughout, surround sound, gas fireplace, indoor laundry room, central heat and A/C, fans in all rooms and patio, formal dining area, master bedroom retreat with lake views, dual sinks and custom Elfa closet organization. Entertainer’s backyard w/ an enclosed patio to enjoy the views! Custom built BBQ island, relaxing hot tub, professionally landscaped yards, dock w/ power and water. A must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Wilhite

Vetted Real Estate License #01828342 Listed on: 03/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya Johl

Intero Real Estate Services License #01356620

Intero Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,521 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 241730260000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management fee, security/gate fee
  • Association Phone (925) 743-3080

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,521 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15

• Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen/Family Combo, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Updated Kitchen, Sound System
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, Level, Front Yard
  • Pool Features: Solar Pool Leased
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Pool, Gated, BBQ Area
  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 925-743-3080
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Security/Gate Fee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6521
  • Parcel Number: 241730260000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2021
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
List Price
$689,000
Sold Price
$732,000
Premium/Discount to List
$43,000
6.24%
Current Estimated Value
$703,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.80%
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,174
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2019
Sold by
Moses Max R and Moses Marlene E
Bought by
Balch Michael T and Balch Deborah Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Balch Michael T
Bought by
Moses Marlene E and Moses Max R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Balch Michael T and Balch Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,773
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Oakwood Lt Ventures Ii Llc
Bought by
Woodside 05N Lp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gills Jaswant Singh $732,000 Chicago Title Company
Balch Michael T -- Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal
Moses Marlene E -- Placer Title Company
Balch Michael T -- Placer Title Company
Balch Michael T $437,500 First American Title Company
Woodside 05N Lp -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gills Jaswant Singh $548,000
Previous Owner Balch Michael T $399,500
Previous Owner Balch Michael T $395,000
Previous Owner Balch Michael T $327,773
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $732,000 -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold $732,000 +6.2% $360 / Sq Ft
03/24/2021 03/24/21 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 For Sale $689,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,794 $535,727 $187,502 $348,225
2024 $6,624 $525,224 $183,826 $341,398
2023 $6,464 $514,926 $180,222 $334,704
2022 $5,719 $504,831 $176,689 $328,142
2021 $5,657 $494,933 $173,225 $321,708
2020 $5,433 $489,859 $171,449 $318,410
2019 $5,363 $480,255 $168,088 $312,167
2018 $5,293 $470,840 $164,793 $306,047
2017 $5,217 $461,609 $161,562 $300,047
2016 $5,093 $452,559 $158,395 $294,164
2014 $1,495 $125,568 $125,568 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40941407

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 241-730-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.