4115 El Paso St Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 El Paso St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $83,879, approximately $67 per square foot. 4115 El Paso St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $8,255 | $3,735 | $4,520 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $8,145 | $3,735 | $4,410 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $8,145 | $3,735 | $4,410 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $8,145 | $3,735 | $4,410 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $8,145 | $3,735 | $4,410 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $8,105 | $3,735 | $4,370 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $8,105 | $3,735 | $4,370 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $8,105 | $3,735 | $4,370 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $8,105 | $3,735 | $4,370 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $8,105 | $3,735 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $7,949 | $3,735 | $4,214 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $7,949 | $3,735 | $4,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map