4115 Olympia Dr Greensboro, NC 27406
Vandalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,140 - $236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Olympia Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406 and is currently estimated at $230,785, approximately $144 per square foot. 4115 Olympia Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Cyrus P Frazier Elementary School, Allen Middle School, and Ben L. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Bought by
Johnson John Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson John Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $119,200 | $27,000 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $119,200 | $27,000 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $119,200 | $27,000 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $119,200 | $27,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $100,600 | $21,500 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $100,600 | $21,500 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map