4115 Robin Dr Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,507 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Robin Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $254,127, approximately $132 per square foot. 4115 Robin Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
West-Roach Beth
Bought by
West Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Branson Reed L and Ray Beverly A
Bought by
West Beth Ann and West Laura E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Laura E | -- | -- | |
| West Beth Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $13,408 | $7,490 | $5,918 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $13,240 | $7,490 | $5,750 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $13,240 | $7,490 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $13,240 | $7,490 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $13,240 | $7,490 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $13,187 | $7,490 | $5,697 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $13,187 | $7,490 | $5,697 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $19,781 | $11,235 | $8,546 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $19,781 | $11,235 | $8,546 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $19,781 | $11,235 | $8,546 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $13,051 | $7,490 | $5,561 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $13,009 | $7,490 | $5,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map