4115 W Solar Dr Phoenix, AZ 85051
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,478 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 W Solar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $341,370, approximately $310 per square foot. 4115 W Solar Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Middle School, Roadrunner Elementary School, and Apollo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Ramos Angelito B and Ramos Maria Guizella P
Bought by
Vo Lan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,548
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Angelito B
Bought by
Ramos Angelito B and Ramos Maria Guizella P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Ramos Maria Guizella P
Bought by
Ramos Angelito B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Lan | $65,000 | Grand Cyn Title Agency Inc | |
| Ramos Angelito B | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Angelito B | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Ramos Angelito B | $85,738 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vo Lan | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Angelito B | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $12,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $12,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $13,820 | $2,760 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $11,220 | $2,240 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $10,510 | $2,100 | $8,410 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $10,300 | $2,060 | $8,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map