4115 Wayne Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Wayne Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $532,601, approximately $567 per square foot. 4115 Wayne Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2009
Sold by
Arellano Felipe and Arellano Carmen
Bought by
Arellano Felipe P and Arellano Carmen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Felipe P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $206,014 | $91,966 | $114,048 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $198,016 | $88,396 | $109,620 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $194,134 | $86,663 | $107,471 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $190,328 | $84,964 | $105,364 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $188,377 | $84,093 | $104,284 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $184,685 | $82,445 | $102,240 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $181,065 | $80,830 | $100,235 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $177,516 | $79,246 | $98,270 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $174,037 | $77,693 | $96,344 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $171,425 | $76,527 | $94,898 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $168,069 | $75,029 | $93,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map