Estimated Value: $463,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41153 Hampton Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $505,773, approximately $206 per square foot. 41153 Hampton Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Zatarain Gerardo and Zatarain Diana N
Bought by
Zatarain Gerardo & Diana Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Zatarain Gerardo and Zatarain Diana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,202
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Brown Ryan F and Brown Shannon M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Brown Ryan F and Brown Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,540
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zatarain Gerardo & Diana Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zatarain Gerardo | $169,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $157,075 | Accommodation | |
| Brown Ryan F | $308,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zatarain Gerardo | $165,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ryan F | $246,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $217,142 | $43,422 | $173,720 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $208,712 | $41,737 | $166,975 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $204,620 | $40,919 | $163,701 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $200,609 | $40,117 | $160,492 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $198,553 | $39,706 | $158,847 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $194,661 | $38,928 | $155,733 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $190,845 | $38,166 | $152,679 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $187,104 | $37,418 | $149,686 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $183,436 | $36,685 | $146,751 |
| 2015 | $4,693 | $180,683 | $36,135 | $144,548 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $177,145 | $35,428 | $141,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map