Estimated Value: $548,000 - $641,869
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41184 Hampton Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $612,217, approximately $194 per square foot. 41184 Hampton Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Reves Rosa Maria Vargas and Reyes Daniel M
Bought by
Reves Daniel M and Reves Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,966
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Rosa Maria Vargas and Reyes Daniel M
Bought by
Reyes Rosa Maria Vargas and Reyes Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Vargas Jose Antonio and Cisneros Linda
Bought by
Vargas Rosa M and Reyes Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Cisneros Juan Carlos
Bought by
Cisneros Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,209
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Vargas Jose Antonio and Cisneros Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,209
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Valenzuela Florencio and Valenzuela Anna Laura
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Valenzuela Florencio and Valenzuela Anna Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reves Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Rosa Maria Vargas | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Vargas Rosa M | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cisneros Linda L | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Vargas Jose Antonio | $190,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $187,875 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Valenzuela Florencio | $390,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reves Daniel M | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Rosa Maria Vargas | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Vargas Rosa M | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jose Antonio | $182,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Florencio | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,652 | $440,018 | $76,915 | $363,103 |
| 2023 | $8,554 | $422,933 | $73,929 | $349,004 |
| 2022 | $8,145 | $414,641 | $72,480 | $342,161 |
| 2021 | $8,123 | $406,511 | $71,059 | $335,452 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $402,344 | $70,331 | $332,013 |
| 2019 | $7,271 | $394,455 | $68,952 | $325,503 |
| 2018 | $6,538 | $338,004 | $67,600 | $270,404 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $331,377 | $66,275 | $265,102 |
| 2016 | $6,574 | $324,880 | $64,976 | $259,904 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $198,565 | $39,712 | $158,853 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $194,678 | $38,935 | $155,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map