4116 Bartlett Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $864,191 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Bartlett Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $895,048, approximately $662 per square foot. 4116 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
Sold by
Vuong Tyrone Vinh
Bought by
Tyrone & Penny Vuong Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrone & Penny Vuong Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $386,098 | $214,837 | $171,261 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $378,528 | $210,625 | $167,903 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $371,107 | $206,496 | $164,611 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $363,832 | $202,448 | $161,384 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $356,699 | $198,479 | $158,220 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $346,121 | $192,593 | $153,528 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $339,335 | $188,817 | $150,518 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $326,160 | $181,486 | $144,674 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $321,261 | $178,760 | $142,501 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $314,969 | $175,259 | $139,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map