4116 Deep Creek Rd Fremont, CA 94555
Ardenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$1,097/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Deep Creek Rd, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,681,330, approximately $1,097 per square foot. 4116 Deep Creek Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ardenwood Elementary, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Navarro Mario A and Navarro Maria C
Bought by
Navarro Mario A and Navarro Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,200
Outstanding Balance
$163,442
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,517,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Taracatac Francisco D and Taracatac Eleonor A
Bought by
Navarro Mario A and Navarro Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Pacheco Alejandro M and Pacheco Estela E
Bought by
Taracatac Francisco D and Taracatac Eleonor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Taracatac Francisco D and Taracatac Eleonor A
Bought by
Taracatac Francisco D and Taracatac Eleonor A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Taracatac Francisco D and Taracatac Eleonor A
Bought by
Taracatac Francisco D and Taracatac Eleonor A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Mario A | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Navarro Mario A | $209,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Taracatac Francisco D | -- | Golden Bay Title Company | |
| Taracatac Francisco D | -- | -- | |
| Taracatac Francisco D | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Mario A | $236,200 | |
| Closed | Navarro Mario A | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $383,371 | $117,111 | $273,260 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $375,718 | $114,815 | $267,903 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $375,214 | $112,564 | $262,650 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $360,858 | $110,357 | $257,501 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $353,647 | $108,194 | $252,453 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $356,950 | $107,085 | $249,865 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $349,951 | $104,985 | $244,966 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $343,092 | $102,927 | $240,165 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $336,367 | $100,910 | $235,457 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $329,772 | $98,931 | $230,841 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $324,821 | $97,446 | $227,375 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $318,460 | $95,538 | $222,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map