4172 Polonius Cir Fremont, CA 94555
Ardenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,635,204 - $1,811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Polonius Cir, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,751,551, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 4172 Polonius Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ardenwood Elementary, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Palma Maria Veneracion R
Bought by
Famil Palma Maria Veneracion R and Famil Maria Veneracion R Palma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Famil Palma Maria Veneracion R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $291,871 | $92,344 | $199,527 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $286,148 | $90,534 | $195,614 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $280,537 | $88,758 | $191,779 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $275,037 | $87,018 | $188,019 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $269,645 | $85,312 | $184,333 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $266,881 | $84,438 | $182,443 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $261,648 | $82,782 | $178,866 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $256,518 | $81,159 | $175,359 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $251,489 | $79,568 | $171,921 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $246,559 | $78,008 | $168,551 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $242,855 | $76,836 | $166,019 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $238,098 | $75,331 | $162,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map