4116 E Grace Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 E Grace Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $355,110, approximately $188 per square foot. 4116 E Grace Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Aleksandrov Dmitriy T
Bought by
Aleksandrov Dmitriy T and Aleksandrov Nadja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,329
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Aleksandrov Nadja
Bought by
Aleksandrov Dimitriy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Fickle Gary E
Bought by
Mcgee Timothy P and Mcgee Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,605
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandrov Dmitriy T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aleksandrov Dimitriy T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aleksandrov Dmitriy T | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcgee Timothy P | $92,000 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleksandrov Dmitriy T | $80,900 | |
| Closed | Aleksandrov Dmitriy T | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Timothy P | $91,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $323,200 | $80,000 | $243,200 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $312,600 | $75,000 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $300,600 | $75,000 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $288,700 | $75,000 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $195,600 | $35,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $179,100 | $29,000 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $155,900 | $21,500 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $138,700 | $18,000 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $127,300 | $18,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $125,900 | $18,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $121,400 | $18,000 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $18,000 | $101,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map