4120 E Grace Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 E Grace Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $352,993, approximately $211 per square foot. 4120 E Grace Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2005
Sold by
Lemay Duane G
Bought by
Lemay Patty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Fickle Gary E
Bought by
Lemay Duane G and Lemay Patty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemay Patty J | -- | -- | |
| Lemay Duane G | $87,950 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemay Duane G | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $315,100 | $80,000 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $257 | $300,100 | $75,000 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $254 | $289,000 | $75,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $302 | $277,900 | $75,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $322 | $187,800 | $35,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $343 | $171,800 | $29,000 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $149,300 | $21,500 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $365 | $135,900 | $18,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $376 | $125,100 | $18,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $381 | $123,200 | $18,000 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $381 | $118,800 | $18,000 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,400 | $18,000 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map