4116 Jay Ln Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Jay Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $392,197, approximately $179 per square foot. 4116 Jay Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $352,800 | $108,300 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $340,400 | $108,300 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $306,100 | $108,300 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $277,800 | $108,300 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $292,500 | $108,300 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $281,000 | $108,300 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $244,400 | $108,300 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $240,100 | $108,300 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $227,300 | $101,800 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map