4116 Teresa St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,618 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Teresa St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $900,655, approximately $493 per square foot. 4116 Teresa St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Gennario Kevin P and Gennario Winifred M
Bought by
Kevin P Gennario And Winifred M Gennario Revo and Gennario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin P Gennario And Winifred M Gennario Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $219,015 | $47,872 | $171,143 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $214,722 | $46,934 | $167,788 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $210,513 | $46,014 | $164,499 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $206,386 | $45,112 | $161,274 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $202,340 | $44,228 | $158,112 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $200,266 | $43,775 | $156,491 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $196,340 | $42,917 | $153,423 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $192,491 | $42,076 | $150,415 |
| 2017 | $70 | $188,717 | $41,251 | $147,466 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $185,018 | $40,443 | $144,575 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $182,240 | $39,836 | $142,404 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $178,671 | $39,056 | $139,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map