4117 Elysian St Houston, TX 77009
Ryon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009 and is currently estimated at $415,281, approximately $172 per square foot. 4117 Elysian St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Looscan Elementary School, Marshall Middle, and Northside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $267,671 | $166,000 | $101,671 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $275,000 | $166,000 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $302,171 | $155,000 | $147,171 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $237,447 | $130,000 | $107,447 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $243,981 | $105,000 | $138,981 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $210,000 | $105,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $205,963 | $85,000 | $120,963 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $168,935 | $60,000 | $108,935 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $159,955 | $48,750 | $111,205 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $131,681 | $40,500 | $91,181 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $139,629 | $25,000 | $114,629 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $110,000 | $19,750 | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map