4117 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,429,133 - $3,877,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $3,297,711, approximately $911 per square foot. 4117 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Banta Darrell
Bought by
Banta Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Chulay Lloyd G
Bought by
Chulay Lloyd G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1995
Sold by
Chulay Lloyd G
Bought by
Chulay John Benjamin and Banta Darrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Chulay Lloyd G
Bought by
Chulay John Benjamin and Banta Darrell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banta Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Chulay Lloyd G | -- | -- | |
| Chulay Lloyd G | -- | -- | |
| Chulay John Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Chulay John Benjamin | $17,000 | -- | |
| Banta Darrell | $17,000 | -- | |
| Chulay Cornell | $17,000 | -- | |
| Chulay John Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Chulay Lloyd G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $491,461 | $69,294 | $422,167 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $481,825 | $67,935 | $413,890 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $472,378 | $66,603 | $405,775 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $463,116 | $65,297 | $397,819 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $454,036 | $64,017 | $390,019 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $449,382 | $63,361 | $386,021 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $440,571 | $62,119 | $378,452 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $431,933 | $60,901 | $371,032 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $423,464 | $59,707 | $363,757 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $415,162 | $58,537 | $356,625 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $408,927 | $57,658 | $351,269 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $400,919 | $56,530 | $344,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map