Estimated Value: $263,000 - $304,797
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Warda Ave, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $274,699, approximately $320 per square foot. 4117 Warda Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Jimenez Jose D and Jimenez Roslyn J
Bought by
Skaggs Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Clearvue Opportunities Ix Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Jose D and Jimenez Roslyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Silva Jose and Silva Elodia
Bought by
Opportunity Ix Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Osburn Bernice R and Osburn Roger L
Bought by
Silva Jose and Silva Elodia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Jose D | $56,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Opportunity Ix Llc | $45,847 | Accommodation | |
| Silva Jose | $255,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Jose | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $72,373 | $32,023 | $40,350 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $70,955 | $31,396 | $39,559 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $69,565 | $30,781 | $38,784 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $68,202 | $30,178 | $38,024 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $66,866 | $29,587 | $37,279 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $66,181 | $29,284 | $36,897 |
| 2019 | $990 | $64,884 | $28,710 | $36,174 |
| 2018 | $995 | $63,613 | $28,148 | $35,465 |
| 2017 | $968 | $62,367 | $27,597 | $34,770 |
| 2016 | $964 | $61,145 | $27,056 | $34,089 |
| 2015 | $935 | $60,227 | $26,650 | $33,577 |
| 2014 | $923 | $59,048 | $26,128 | $32,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map