Estimated Value: $250,000 - $300,685
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 Rhode Rd, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $276,921, approximately $329 per square foot. 5360 Rhode Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Campo John R and Campo Rebecca V
Bought by
Chavez Gilberto A and Valdovinos Paulina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Gilberto A | $105,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Gilberto A | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Gilberto A | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $159,965 | $36,922 | $123,043 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $156,830 | $36,199 | $120,631 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $153,756 | $35,490 | $118,266 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $150,743 | $34,795 | $115,948 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $147,788 | $34,113 | $113,675 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $141,820 | $33,764 | $108,056 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $139,040 | $33,102 | $105,938 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $136,314 | $32,453 | $103,861 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $133,642 | $31,817 | $101,825 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $131,023 | $31,194 | $99,829 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $104,500 | $27,500 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map