4118 N Wabash St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $67,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 N Wabash St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $59,231, approximately $54 per square foot. 4118 N Wabash St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Fleming Ade and Fleming Linda
Bought by
Walker Morris Santell and Walker Idelia Quavette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Reca Limited Partnership
Bought by
Fleming Linda and Fleming Ade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Blue Spruce Entities Llc
Bought by
Reca Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Morris Santell | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Linda | -- | -- | |
| Reca Limited Partnership | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $5,295 | $825 | $4,470 |
| 2024 | $998 | $5,165 | $825 | $4,340 |
| 2023 | $998 | $5,165 | $825 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $994 | $5,165 | $825 | $4,340 |
| 2021 | $994 | $5,165 | $825 | $4,340 |
| 2020 | $979 | $5,117 | $825 | $4,292 |
| 2019 | $980 | $5,117 | $825 | $4,292 |
| 2018 | $969 | $5,117 | $825 | $4,292 |
| 2017 | $944 | $5,117 | $825 | $4,292 |
| 2016 | $944 | $5,117 | $825 | $4,292 |
| 2015 | $883 | $4,934 | $825 | $4,109 |
| 2014 | $882 | $4,934 | $825 | $4,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map