4118 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
611
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $209,680, approximately $343 per square foot. 4118 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,603 | $202,000 | $49,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $186,000 | $46,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $194,000 | $46,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $160,000 | $13,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $150,500 | $23,500 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $137,000 | $23,500 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $137,000 | $23,500 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $104,500 | $21,400 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $104,500 | $21,400 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $99,500 | $21,400 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,500 | $24,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map