4118 Vera Dr Indianapolis, IN 46220
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 Vera Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $297,330, approximately $203 per square foot. 4118 Vera Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $244,200 | $35,900 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $247,900 | $35,900 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $227,100 | $35,900 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $215,000 | $35,900 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $208,800 | $25,300 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $205,700 | $25,300 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $181,700 | $25,300 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $170,200 | $25,300 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $167,900 | $25,300 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $164,800 | $25,300 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $159,100 | $25,300 | $133,800 |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $159,100 | $25,300 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map