$429,900

Estimated payment $2,597/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,658 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the highly sought-after community of Devonshire and this mid-century modern tri-level home ready for your personal cosmetic touches. New windows WHOLE HOUSE (2023), new water heater (2026), new water softener system (2026), newer kitchen appliances (2022), new sump pump (2024), newer roof (2022)....more updates in supplements! As you step through the double door entry, you're greeted by a spacious open great room featuring laminated wood floors and dining area. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with new lighting, abundant cabinets, and counter space, and all appliances included. It opens to an expansive bonus room with a wall of cabinets and a bay window overlooking the pool and large two-level composite decks, all securely fenced for privacy. The lower level could be an entertainer's paradise, boasting a bar, family room with a cozy fireplace, a play area, and a laundry room with washer and dryer included. Upstairs, the primary suite offers an updated bathroom with a full shower, barn door, and closet systems, along with three additional bedrooms and an updated hall bath. The property also includes a spacious two-car garage with an extra workshop space that's nearly the size of a three-car garage. There is former garden space sits just outside the back fence on a generous .48 acre lot. Set up your showing today....

Listing Agent

Jayson Angst

Trueblood Real Estate Brokerage Email: jangst@truebloodre.com License #RB14043046 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Trueblood Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,656

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 20,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490703113033000400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,656

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern, Traditional
  • Builder Name: Custom
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Building Area Total: 2658
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • On Market Date: 2026-05-21
  • Subdivision Name: Devonshire
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: jangst@truebloodre.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Tri Level, Under, Egress Window(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Range Hood
  • Levels: Tri-Level, One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning, Masonry, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Built-in Features, Wood Work Stained, Paddle Fan, Entrance Foyer, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2658
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Spa Features: See Remarks, Above Ground, Private
  • Spa Y N: Yes
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1833
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 825

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cedar
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Cover, Fenced, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private Y N: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric, Baseboard, Heat Pump

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20996
  • Parcel Number: 490703113033000400
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3656
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1828

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,657 $325,100 $40,200 $284,900
2024 $3,900 $333,900 $40,200 $293,700
2023 $3,900 $331,100 $40,200 $290,900
2022 $3,625 $288,200 $40,200 $248,000
2021 $3,019 $246,900 $18,300 $228,600
2020 $3,112 $252,400 $18,300 $234,100
2019 $2,594 $234,600 $18,300 $216,300
2018 $2,463 $224,500 $18,300 $206,200
2017 $2,519 $230,900 $18,300 $212,600
2016 $2,306 $210,700 $18,300 $192,400
2014 $2,143 $208,700 $18,300 $190,400
2013 $2,093 $213,000 $18,300 $194,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $429,900 +30.3% $162 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Sold $330,000 -5.6% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 For Sale $349,700 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $349,700 +64.2% $132 / Sq Ft
03/25/2016 03/25/16 Sold $213,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Off Market $213,000 -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Price Changed $219,700 -2.2% $83 / Sq Ft
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Price Changed $224,700 -2.3% $85 / Sq Ft
10/05/2015 10/05/15 Price Changed $229,900 -1.8% $86 / Sq Ft
08/30/2015 08/30/15 Price Changed $234,000 -2.1% $88 / Sq Ft
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Sale $239,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $217,579 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22102287

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-03-113-033.000-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.