Seller's Agent in 2014
Bruce Catanese
Bruce Patrick & Co
(310) 467-6490
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $534,000
PRE-APPROVED SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY! CAN CLOSE ESCROW IN 30 DAYS!! Popular Foxstone development by KB Homes. Culdesac location adjacent to open space. Plantation shutters, upgraded kitchen appliances, granite countertops. Over-sized back yard with covered patio. Pre-approved short sale means transaction can close in 30 days or less!!!!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bruce Patrick & Co License #00852762 Listed on: 09/12/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abubo Bryan | $212,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Steenhard Eric L | $406,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abubo Bryan | $190,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Steenhard Eric L | $325,024 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Sold | $212,000 | -3.6% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Price Changed | $220,000 | +10.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Price Changed | $200,000 | +5.8% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | For Sale | $189,000 | -10.8% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Off Market | $212,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2013 09/22/13 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -10.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2013 09/21/13 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -13.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | For Sale | $241,500 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $254,782 | $63,693 | $191,089 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $244,891 | $61,221 | $183,670 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $240,090 | $60,021 | $180,069 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $235,384 | $58,845 | $176,539 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $232,971 | $58,242 | $174,729 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $228,403 | $57,100 | $171,303 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $223,926 | $55,981 | $167,945 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $219,536 | $54,884 | $164,652 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $215,232 | $53,808 | $161,424 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $212,000 | $53,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $4,923 | $216,000 | $66,000 | $150,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bruce Catanese
Bruce Patrick & Co
(310) 467-6490
3 Total Sales
Source: Palm Springs Regional Association of Realtors
MLS Number: 13-703627PS
APN: 692-120-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.