412 2nd St SW Madelia, MN 56062
Estimated Value: $136,312 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 2nd St SW, Madelia, MN 56062 and is currently estimated at $157,578, approximately $83 per square foot. 412 2nd St SW is a home located in Watonwan County with nearby schools including Madelia Elementary School, Madelia Secondary School, and St. Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $116,800 | $16,800 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $116,800 | $16,800 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $121,300 | $14,500 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $101,700 | $13,600 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $946 | $88,600 | $12,600 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $808 | $74,100 | $12,600 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $800 | $65,600 | $12,600 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $63,100 | $12,600 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $742 | $69,500 | $12,600 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $12,600 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map