M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margaret Tiernan
Stuart Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $85,697
Cozy 1 bedroom ranch with small attached garage. Roomy living room and eat in kitchen with lots of cabinets and island. Updated around 2009. There is room for a dishwasher, one was never installed. Appliances stay. New shower in bathroom. Large deck off kitchen and good sized back yard. Small picket fence around front yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margaret Tiernan
Stuart Realty LLC Listed on: 08/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Tiernan
Stuart Realty LLC Listed on: 08/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montag Robyn C | $73,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Joyce R | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Cr Property 2015 Llc | $14,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Faust Carole | $56,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montag Robyn C | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joyce R | $32,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Faust Carole | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $73,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $73,000 | +108.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Sold | $35,000 | +17.1% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | For Sale | $29,900 | +112.1% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | $14,100 | -62.2% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | For Sale | $37,260 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $73,200 | $7,000 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $832 | $61,800 | $4,700 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $774 | $61,800 | $4,700 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $718 | $48,300 | $4,700 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $718 | $48,300 | $4,700 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $816 | $47,800 | $4,700 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $848 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $792 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $43,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $43,522 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margaret Tiernan
Stuart Realty LLC
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Greenfield
RE/MAX
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 724218
APN: 0001264000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.