412 Applewood Rd Corrales, NM 87048
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Applewood Rd, Corrales, NM 87048 and is currently estimated at $788,547, approximately $287 per square foot. 412 Applewood Rd is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Corrales Elementary School, Cibola High School, and Cottonwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Sewell and Sewell Lois A
Bought by
Aamodt Denise E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,876
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aamodt Denise E | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aamodt Denise E | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,813 | $183,849 | $104,190 | $79,659 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $178,495 | $102,353 | $76,142 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $173,295 | $101,162 | $72,133 |
| 2022 | $6,330 | $168,248 | $98,775 | $69,473 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $163,348 | $95,790 | $67,558 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $158,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $158,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $158,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $153,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $148,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,534 | $148,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,483 | $92,500 | $58,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map