412 Blue Ridge Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Blue Ridge Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $946,766, approximately $613 per square foot. 412 Blue Ridge Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Clark Debra A
Bought by
Clark Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Clark Richard K
Bought by
Clark Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Debra A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Clark Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Debra A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $207,142 | $122,009 | $85,133 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $203,081 | $119,617 | $83,464 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $199,100 | $117,272 | $81,828 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $195,197 | $114,973 | $80,224 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $191,370 | $112,719 | $78,651 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $185,696 | $109,377 | $76,319 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $182,056 | $107,233 | $74,823 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $178,487 | $105,131 | $73,356 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $174,988 | $103,070 | $71,918 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $172,360 | $101,522 | $70,838 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $168,985 | $99,534 | $69,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map