412 Buckeye St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Buckeye St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $105,850, approximately $126 per square foot. 412 Buckeye St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Eltimkay Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Bought by
Lang Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Stitzel Ona R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Stitzel James R
Bought by
Stitzel James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eltimkay Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lang Gary R | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- | |
| Stitzel James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $17,510 | $3,610 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $622 | $17,510 | $3,610 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $622 | $17,510 | $3,610 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $716 | $15,910 | $3,280 | $12,630 |
| 2021 | $719 | $15,910 | $3,280 | $12,630 |
| 2020 | $682 | $15,910 | $3,280 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $668 | $14,430 | $3,230 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $674 | $14,430 | $3,230 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $676 | $14,430 | $3,230 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $661 | $13,490 | $3,020 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $655 | $13,490 | $3,020 | $10,470 |
| 2013 | $688 | $13,880 | $2,950 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map