412 Corte Mismo Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Corte Mismo, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $419,516, approximately $261 per square foot. 412 Corte Mismo is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Goad Michael D
Bought by
Goad Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,166
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$378,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Carriage Homes
Bought by
Goad Michael D and Goad Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,847
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goad Sherri | -- | American Title | |
| Goad Michael D | $100,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goad Sherri | $98,500 | |
| Closed | Goad Michael D | $99,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $184,409 | $46,095 | $138,314 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $180,794 | $45,192 | $135,602 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $177,250 | $44,306 | $132,944 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $173,776 | $43,438 | $130,338 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $170,370 | $42,587 | $127,783 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $168,624 | $42,151 | $126,473 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $168,624 | $42,151 | $126,473 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $162,078 | $40,515 | $121,563 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $158,901 | $39,721 | $119,180 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $155,787 | $38,943 | $116,844 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $153,448 | $38,359 | $115,089 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $150,443 | $37,608 | $112,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map