412 Dempsey Rd Unit 114 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $640,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
842
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Dempsey Rd Unit 114, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $530,888, approximately $630 per square foot. 412 Dempsey Rd Unit 114 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Franco Jaime B and Franco Edita
Bought by
Nguyen Dien Xuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,949
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Pacifica Milpitas Llc
Bought by
Franco Jaime B and Franco Edita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,700
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dien Xuan | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Franco Jaime B | $374,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Dien Xuan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Jaime B | $373,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $258,149 | $180,708 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $253,088 | $177,165 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $248,127 | $173,692 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $243,263 | $170,287 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $238,495 | $166,949 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $236,051 | $165,238 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $231,424 | $161,999 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $226,887 | $158,823 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $222,439 | $155,709 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $218,078 | $152,656 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $214,803 | $150,363 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $210,596 | $147,418 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map