$395,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

412 Downing Cir Davenport, FL 33897

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
7,222 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

47 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Updated and income-producing in Lake Davenport Estates, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern finishes with strong short-term rental potential near Disney. The kitchen and bathrooms feature QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS and premium stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, contemporary feel that appeals to both full-time residents and vacation guests exploring Central Florida real estate. Step inside to an open living and dining layout filled with natural light and easy flow between spaces. The kitchen sits at the center of the home with a functional island and casual eat-in area, connecting seamlessly to the family room with vaulted ceilings. Sliding doors lead to a screened lanai, extending the living space outdoors and providing room to personalize the backyard, including future pool possibilities for those seeking a Florida pool home for sale. The primary suite is privately positioned and includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms share a full bath with updated quartz surfaces, offering flexibility for guests, home office use, or rental configurations. A dedicated laundry area and two-car garage add practical storage. Located in a high-demand corridor popular for Davenport vacation rental and short-term rental investment opportunities, this property benefits from convenient access to US-27 and I-4. Buyers searching for Orlando homes for sale, Kissimmee property alternatives, Near Disney homes, or an Orlando relocation home will appreciate the accessibility to theme parks, dining, and shopping while maintaining a neighborhood setting. Contact us today for a private tour or more details on this exceptional opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Simi Lakhani

KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3446570 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,747

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,222 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer

Schools

  • Citrus Ridge Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,747

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,222 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1920
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Building Area Total: 2570
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7222
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 238.76
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Milenia Blvd Ste 240
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 205.73
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 178.37

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0100G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 535
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Lake Davenport Estate West HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 535.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 44.58
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 44.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Citrus Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999976-002310
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to Verify Lease Restrictions with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4746.65
  • Tax Book Number: 101-28
  • Tax Lot: 231

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to Verify Approval Process with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.82%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2022
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Giatroudakis Mary Ann
Bought by
Jimenez Esteban Mora and Fonseca Diana
Seller's Agent
Debbie Bendall
PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Buyer's Agent
Marlon Vega
RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
List Price
$389,500
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,500
-11.42%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Giatroudakis Steven F and Giatroudakis Mary A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 Closing City Llc
Warranty Deed $345,000 Equitable Title
Warranty Deed $114,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $258,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $65,176 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $395,000 -1.0% $206 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $399,000 -3.9% $208 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $415,000 +20.3% $216 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Sold $345,000 -2.7% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $354,500 -4.1% $185 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Price Changed $369,500 -5.1% $192 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 For Sale $389,500 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,749 $305,964 $50,000 $255,964
2024 $1,360 $315,135 $50,000 $265,135
2023 $1,360 $102,479 $0 $0
2022 $1,291 $99,494 $0 $0
2021 $1,274 $96,596 $0 $0
2020 $1,242 $95,262 $0 $0
2018 $1,176 $91,384 $0 $0
2017 $1,150 $89,504 $0 $0
2016 $1,111 $87,663 $0 $0
2015 $740 $87,054 $0 $0
2014 $1,046 $86,363 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6375879

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-25-12-999976-002310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.