Estimated Value: $77,000 - $121,590
1
Bed
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 3rd St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $104,898, approximately $142 per square foot. 412 E 3rd St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $7,260 | $1,260 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $298 | $6,560 | $1,160 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $231 | $5,080 | $1,160 | $3,920 |
| 2022 | $231 | $5,080 | $1,160 | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $231 | $5,080 | $1,160 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $219 | $4,770 | $1,160 | $3,610 |
| 2019 | $219 | $4,770 | $1,160 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $232 | $4,770 | $1,160 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $226 | $5,120 | $1,080 | $4,040 |
| 2016 | $191 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map