412 E North St Pass Christian, MS 39571
Estimated Value: $145,530
Studio
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E North St, Pass Christian, MS 39571 and is currently priced at $145,530, approximately $87 per square foot. 412 E North St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Pass Christian High School, St. Vincent De Paul Catholic School, and Coast Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $6,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $915 | $6,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $921 | $6,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $921 | $6,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $931 | $6,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $6,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $955 | $6,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $5,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $847 | $5,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,730 | $1,275 | $4,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map