412 E Victoria Ave Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $694,773 - $798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Victoria Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $743,943, approximately $692 per square foot. 412 E Victoria Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Michael
Bought by
Garcia Michael and Michael Garcia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Morey Mary D
Bought by
Garcia Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $52,646 | $23,258 | $29,388 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $51,614 | $22,802 | $28,812 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $50,603 | $22,355 | $28,248 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $49,612 | $21,917 | $27,695 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $48,640 | $21,488 | $27,152 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $47,199 | $20,851 | $26,348 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $46,275 | $20,443 | $25,832 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $44,480 | $19,650 | $24,830 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $43,813 | $19,355 | $24,458 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $42,955 | $18,976 | $23,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map