412 Fairview Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Rexland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $277,586
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Fairview Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $272,147, approximately $305 per square foot. 412 Fairview Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Chet Buys Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Marcelino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$260,995
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
White Donald Ray
Bought by
Chet Buys Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marcelino | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chet Buys Homes Inc | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Marcelino | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chet Buys Homes Inc | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $31,459 | $4,299 | $27,160 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $30,843 | $4,215 | $26,628 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $30,239 | $4,133 | $26,106 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $29,647 | $4,052 | $25,595 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $29,067 | $3,973 | $25,094 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $28,770 | $3,933 | $24,837 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $28,770 | $3,933 | $24,837 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $27,654 | $3,781 | $23,873 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $27,112 | $3,707 | $23,405 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $26,582 | $3,635 | $22,947 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $26,184 | $3,581 | $22,603 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $25,672 | $3,511 | $22,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map