421 Sperry St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Rexland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
731
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Sperry St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $248,106, approximately $339 per square foot. 421 Sperry St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Cesar Gonzalez
Bought by
Tacos El Karni Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,809
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Brambila Alejandrina
Bought by
Martinez Cesar Gonzalez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Goldberg Properties Inc
Bought by
Brambila Alejandrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Cesar
Bought by
Goldberg Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Jim F and Edwards Cindy J
Bought by
Gonzalez Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Mary M
Bought by
Edwards Jim F and Edwards Cindy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacos El Karni Inc | $174,818 | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Cesar Gonzalez | -- | None Available | |
| Brambila Alejandrina | $55,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goldberg Properties Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Cesar | $189,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Edwards Jim F | $90,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tacos El Karni Inc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brambila Alejandrina | $38,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Cesar | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $213,282 | $52,020 | $161,262 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $209,100 | $51,000 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $96,260 | $22,648 | $73,612 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $94,373 | $22,204 | $72,169 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $93,406 | $21,977 | $71,429 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $93,406 | $21,977 | $71,429 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $89,781 | $21,125 | $68,656 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $88,021 | $20,711 | $67,310 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $86,296 | $20,305 | $65,991 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $56,354 | $20,492 | $35,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map