412 Fieldview Ave Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $883,017 - $1,000,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Fieldview Ave, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $926,504, approximately $684 per square foot. 412 Fieldview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Royal Oaks Elementary School, and Duarte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Doanh Phung
Bought by
Irene Doanh Phung Family Trust and Phung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Rigali John A and Rigali Sara G
Bought by
Phung Irene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Rigali Robert H and Rigali Jeanne M
Bought by
Rigali John A and Rigali Sara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Rigali John A and Rigali Sara G
Bought by
Rigali Robert H and Rigali Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Rigali Robert H and Rigali Jeanne M
Bought by
Rigali Robert H and Rigalie Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Welsh Belford R and Welsh Jean H
Bought by
Rigali Robert H and Rigali Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene Doanh Phung Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phung Irene D | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rigali John A | $215,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rigali Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Rigali Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Rigali Robert H | $164,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phung Irene D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigali John A | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigali Robert H | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $580,856 | $447,392 | $133,464 |
| 2024 | $7,980 | $569,468 | $438,620 | $130,848 |
| 2023 | $7,754 | $558,303 | $430,020 | $128,283 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $547,357 | $421,589 | $125,768 |
| 2021 | $7,479 | $536,625 | $413,323 | $123,302 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $520,710 | $401,064 | $119,646 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $510,500 | $393,200 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $6,307 | $490,679 | $377,933 | $112,746 |
| 2015 | $6,170 | $483,310 | $372,257 | $111,053 |
| 2014 | $6,105 | $473,843 | $364,965 | $108,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map