412 Gordon Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Gordon Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $807,944, approximately $497 per square foot. 412 Gordon Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Olhiser Kerri A
Bought by
Long Kent A and Flowers Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,648
Outstanding Balance
$194,545
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$613,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Olhiser Brian R
Bought by
Olhiser Kerri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Carinalli Clement C and Carinalli Ann Marie
Bought by
Olhiser Kerri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Kent A | $290,000 | North American Title | |
| Olhiser Kerri A | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Olhiser Kerri A | $90,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Kent A | $282,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Olhiser Kerri A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $371,526 | $128,110 | $243,416 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $364,243 | $125,599 | $238,644 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $357,102 | $123,137 | $233,965 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $350,101 | $120,723 | $229,378 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $343,237 | $118,356 | $224,881 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $339,719 | $117,143 | $222,576 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $333,059 | $114,847 | $218,212 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $326,530 | $112,596 | $213,934 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $320,129 | $110,389 | $209,740 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $313,853 | $108,225 | $205,628 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $309,140 | $106,600 | $202,540 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $303,085 | $104,512 | $198,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map