412 Hendrickson St Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Hendrickson St, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $218,824, approximately $151 per square foot. 412 Hendrickson St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Adams Sonya
Bought by
Sonya Adams Living Trust and Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Hutcheson Jackie M and Hutcheson Patricia D
Bought by
Adams Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Bought by
Clifton Janet R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonya Adams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Sonya | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Clifton Janet R | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Sonya | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,600 | $6,200 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,175 | $3,875 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $577 | $22,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $22,175 | $3,875 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $769 | $22,175 | $3,875 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $656 | $22,175 | $3,875 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $674 | $17,725 | $3,000 | $14,725 |
| 2018 | $656 | $17,725 | $3,000 | $14,725 |
| 2017 | $656 | $17,725 | $3,000 | $14,725 |
| 2016 | $656 | $17,725 | $3,000 | $14,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,725 | $3,000 | $14,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,725 | $3,000 | $14,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map