412 Jeffrey Ln Ames, IA 50014
Edwards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Jeffrey Ln, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $270,411, approximately $208 per square foot. 412 Jeffrey Ln is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $285,800 | $40,300 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $258,500 | $47,700 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $258,500 | $47,700 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $190,700 | $47,700 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $190,700 | $47,700 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $187,900 | $47,000 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $187,900 | $47,000 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $187,900 | $47,000 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $187,900 | $47,000 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $158,100 | $34,300 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $158,100 | $34,300 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $146,300 | $31,700 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map