412 N Georgia St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $146,150 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 N Georgia St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $157,538, approximately $143 per square foot. 412 N Georgia St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $12,930 | $2,060 | $10,870 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,310 | $1,960 | $10,350 |
| 2023 | $629 | $12,310 | $1,960 | $10,350 |
| 2022 | $579 | $11,350 | $1,810 | $9,540 |
| 2021 | $579 | $11,350 | $1,810 | $9,540 |
| 2020 | $581 | $11,350 | $1,810 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $579 | $11,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $11,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $11,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map