412 N Queen Ridge Ave Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,465 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 N Queen Ridge Ave, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $252,366, approximately $221 per square foot. 412 N Queen Ridge Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Howell James R and Howell Fanta R
Bought by
Howell James R and Howell Fanta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,610
Outstanding Balance
$79,610
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
G Barnhart Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Howell James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,049
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell James R | -- | None Available | |
| Howell James R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ks City Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell James R | $118,610 | |
| Closed | Howell James R | $121,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $37,440 | $5,157 | $32,283 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $36,659 | $3,621 | $33,038 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $36,659 | $3,770 | $32,889 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $28,310 | $3,506 | $24,804 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $28,310 | $3,506 | $24,804 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $25,354 | $3,506 | $21,848 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $25,354 | $3,506 | $21,848 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $21,442 | $3,082 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $21,442 | $3,082 | $18,360 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $20,549 | $4,110 | $16,439 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map