412 Nesbit St Norcross, GA 30071
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,172,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,920
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Nesbit St, Norcross, GA 30071 and is currently estimated at $1,065,071, approximately $216 per square foot. 412 Nesbit St is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Susan Stripling Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Paul Duke STEM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Citizens Bk Of Forsyth Cnty
Bought by
Mahone Alanna G and Wurzer Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,654
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Haven Homes Of Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Citizens Bk Of Forsyth Cnty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,654
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Haven Homes Of Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Citizens Bk Of Forsyth Cnty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahone Alanna G | $475,000 | -- | |
| Citizens Bk Of Forsyth Cnty | -- | -- | |
| Citizens Bk Of Forsyth Cnty | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahone Alanna G | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,637 | $438,200 | $50,160 | $388,040 |
| 2024 | $9,099 | $384,120 | $50,000 | $334,120 |
| 2023 | $9,099 | $359,240 | $37,600 | $321,640 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $314,520 | $34,000 | $280,520 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $262,920 | $44,920 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $262,920 | $44,920 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $214,600 | $32,000 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $214,600 | $32,000 | $182,600 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $196,840 | $28,000 | $168,840 |
| 2015 | $6,232 | $174,400 | $28,000 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $157,520 | $28,000 | $129,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map